Menu

SHELBY COUNTY BOARD MEMBERS

2022-2024

District No.1       

Moweaqua Precincts 1 and 2
Tim Brown (R) 2022-2024 
2983 N 900 East Rd

Moweaqua, IL 62550
217- 972-1240
district1-1@shelbycounty-il.gov

Lori Nelson (R) 2022-2026
316 E. Main St.

Moweaqua, IL 62550

217- 494-7630
district1-2@shelbycounty-il.gov


District No. 2 

Precincts of Penn, Flat Branch, Pickaway, Rural, Tower Hill
Mark Bennett (R) 2022-2024  2752 North 1700 East Road

Bethany, IL 61914

217- 855-3878 district2@shelbycounty-il.gov shcovicechair@shelbycounty-il.gov 

 

Clay Hardy (R) 2022-2026

302 E. Dayton St.

Tower Hill, IL 62571

217-343-3711

district2-2@shelbycounty-il.gov

 

 

District No. 3 

Rose Precincts 1 and 2
Teresa Boehm (D) 2022-2024 
924 North 1650 East Rd

Shelbyville, IL 62565 
217- 853-1727 
district3-1@shelbycounty-il.gov 

Tad Mayhall (R) 2022-2026 1184
N 1300 East Rd

Shelbyville, IL 62565
217-246-3592
district3-2@shelbycounty-il.gov


District No. 5 

Precincts of Dry Point, Herrick & Holland
Annette Martin (R) 2022-2024
16 N. Broadway St.

Herrick, IL 62431
217-663-4953
district5-1@shelbycounty-il.gov

Brent Wallace (R) 2022-2026
210 W. N. 3rd St.

Herrick, IL 62431

618-292-9227
district5-2@shelbycounty-il.gov


District No. 6 

Precincts of Prairie & Sigel
Heath McCormick (R) 2022-2024
9 State Hwy 32

Shumway, IL 62461
217- 690-5205
district6-1@shelbycounty-il.gov

Don Tate (R) 2022-2026
210 E. South 4th St.

Stewardson, IL 62463
217-682-5562
state1947@hotmail.com


District No. 7 

Precincts of Ash Grove, Big Spring & Windsor Precinct 1
Robert Orman (R) 2022-2024
3049 E 1100 N Rd

Windsor, IL 61957
217- 273-2774
district7-1@shelbycounty-il.gov
shcoboardchair@shelbycounty-il.gov

Sonny Ross (R) 2022-2026
123 N Elm St.

Windsor, IL 62957
217- 254-2588
district7-2@shelbycounty-il.gov

 


District No. 8 

Richland Precinct, Shelbyville Precinct 5(S of Rt 16) and Windsor Precinct 2
Mitchell Shuff (R) 2022-2024
988 N 2050 E Rd

Shelbyville, IL 62565
217- 821-5046
district8-1@shelbycounty-il.gov

Jeremy Williams ( R) 2022-2026
997 N 2300 E Rd

Shelbyville, IL 62565
217-663-1943
district8-2@shelbycounty-il.gov

 


District No. 9 

Precincts of Okaw, Ridge, Todds Point and part of Shelbyville Precinct 5 (N of RT 16 - E of Lake Shy)
Cody Brands ( R) 2022-2024
104 W. N 3rd St.

Findlay, IL 62534
217- 329-4758
district9-1@shelbycounty-il.gov

Shawne Martz
2411 N 2175 E Rd
Findlay, IL  62534
217-343-8058
district9-2@shelbycounty-il.gov

District No. 10 

Shelbyville Precincts 2, 6, 7 and part of Shelbyville Precinct 5 (N of Rt 16 - W Lake Shy)
Martha Firnhaber ( R) 2022-2024
1401 N Douglas St.

Shelbyville, IL 62565
217- 549-6186
district10-1@shelbycounty-il.gov

Tim Morse (R) 2022 - 2026
1415 Co Hwy 5

Shelbyville, IL 62565

217-620-7467
district10-2@shelbycounty-il.gov

 

 

District No. 11 

Shelbyville Precincts 1, 3 & 4
Carol Cole ( R) 2022-2024
606 N. Broadway

Shelbyville, IL 62565
217- 827-3790
district11-1@shelbycounty-il.gov

Julie Edwards (R) 2022-2026
710 W. Main St..

Shelbyville, IL 62565
217- 827-0668
district11-2@shelbycounty-il.gov

 

 

 

County Board Administrative Assistant
Jessica Fox, County Clerk & Recorder
(217) 774-4421
Updated September 13, 2023